Star Awards 2012

FAQ


2012 Main Awards Sponsor

Photo gallery

The Study Travel Magazine
Star Awards 2012

STM Star Awards winners 2012!

 A full report of the STM Star Awards is published in the November 2012 issue of Study Travel magazine


STM Star Spanish Language School
Winners:

Malaca Instituto, Spain

Expanish, Argentina



The shortlisted nominees were:
Expanish, Argentina
Malaca Instituto, Spain
Coined International, Argentina, Guatemala and Chile
Escuela de Idiomas Nerja, Spain
CLIC-IH Sevilla, Spain

Sponsored by:



STM Star Chain School
Winner:
Embassy CES



The shortlisted nominees were:
Navitas
ILSC Education Group
Kaplan International Colleges (KIC)
EC
Embassy CES

Sponsored by:

STM Star English Language School North America
Winner:
Sol Schools International, Canada and the USA



The shortlisted nominees were:
Rennert International, USA
English Language Center, USA
Sol Schools International, Canada and the USA
Tamwood International College, Canada
TLA - The Language Academy, USA

Sponsored by:



STM Star German Language School
Winner:
did deutsch-institut



The shortlisted nominees were:
Actilingua Academy, Austria
did deutsch-institut,Germany
GLS Sprachenzentrum, Germany
BWS Germanlingua, Germany
Humboldt Institut, Germany

STM Star French Language School
Winner:
French in Normandy, France



The shortlisted nominees were:
Silc - Séjours Linguistiques
Institut Linguistique Adenet (ILA)
French in Normandy
France Langue
Accord



STM Star English Language School Southern Hemisphere
Winner:
English Language Company, Australia



The shortlisted nominees were:
Impact English College, Australia
Browns English Language School, Australia
English Language Company (ELC), Australia
Australian Institute of Professional Education (AIPE), Australia
Good Hope Studies, South Africa

Sponsored by:

STM Star World Language School
Winner:
Liden & Denz Language Centres, Russia




The shortlisted nominees were:
CIAL - Centro de Linguas, Portugal
Genki Japanese and Culture School, Japan
Mandarin House, China
Liden and Denz Language Centres, Russia
KAI Japanese Language School, Japan
ISI Japanese Language School, Japan

Sponsored by:



STM Star High School
Winner:
ACG Schools, New Zealand



The shortlisted nominees were:
CATS College, UK
Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools, Canada
ACG Schools, New Zealand
Bellerbys College, UK
Nova Scotia International Student Program, Canada

STM Star Vocational College
Winner:
Australian Institute of Professional Education (AIPE), Australia



The shortlisted nominees were:
Bournemouth Business School International, UK
Australian Institute of Professional Education (AIPE), Australia
Martin College, Australia
London School of Business and Finance (LSBF), UK
MLS International College, UK



STM Star School Association
Winner:
English UK



The shortlisted nominees were:
English Australia
Quality English
English UK
International House World Organisation
Ialc

Sponsored by

STM Star Junior Course for under 18s
Winner:
British Study Centres, International



The shortlisted nominees were:
Tamwood International Junior Centres, Canada
EC Malta
Kaplan International College, International
British Study Centres, International
Churchill House Summer Vacation Courses, UK
Embassy CES, International

Sponsored by:



STM Star English Language School Europe
Winner:
British Study Centres, UK



The shortlisted nominees were:
Linguaviva Centre Dublin, Ireland
British Study Centres, UK
United International College (UIC), UK
London School of English (LSE), UK
Churchill House School of English, UK

Sponsored by:

STM Star Italian Language School
Winner:
Dilit - International House



The shortlisted nominees were:
Academia Italiana Salerno
Dilit - International House
Linguaviva
Scuola Leonardo da Vinci
Babilonia



STM Star Work Experience Provider
Winner:
Tellus Group, UK



The shortlisted nominees were:
ILSC Education Group, International
Twin Group, UK
Tellus Group, UK
Go International (Tamwood International College), Canada
INTERNeX International Exchange, Canada

Sponsored by

STM Star Agency Asia
Winner:
Gio Club, Japan



The shortlisted nominees were:
Ryugaku Journal, Japan
EDM Education (London Uhak), Korea
Gio Club, Japan
Woori Education Group, Korea
iAE Edunet, Korea

Sponsored by:



STM Star Agency Western Europe
Winner:
Boa Lingua, Switzerland



The shortlisted nominees were:
ESL - Language Studies Abroad, Switzerland
Direkt Sprachreisen - Heidelberg, Germany
globo-study Sprachreisen, Switzerland
EMY Cursos en el Extranjero, Spain
Boa Lingua, Switzerland

Sponsored by:

STM Star Agency North America
Winner:
Amerispan, USA



The shortlisted nominees were:
All About Languages, USA
NRCSA, USA
Amerispan, USA
Lingua Service Worldwide, USA
Spanish Abroad, USA

Sponsored by



STM Star Agency Latin America
Winner:
Experimento, Brazil



The shortlisted nominees were:
STB, Brazil
World Study, Brazil
CI, Brazil
Experimento, Brazil
Mundo Joven Travel Shop, Mexico
Global Connection, Colombia

Sponsored by:

STM Star Agency Eastern Europe
Winner:
Students International, Russia



The shortlisted nominees were:
DEC Educational Consultancy, Ukraine
Students International, Russia
Karya International, Turkey
Idealist Education Consultancy, Turkey
Student Agency, Czech Republic

Sponsored by:



STM Star New Agency
Winner:
LanguageBookings.com, Ireland



The shortlisted nominees were:
LanguageBookings.com, Ireland
Right Time, Russia
AFA Marketing Ltd, UK
LTA Language Travel Agency, Slovenia
Latitude Travel, Canada

Sponsored by:

STM Star Agency Association
Winner:
Belta, Brazil



The shortlisted nominees were:
UED - Turkey
Salta - Switzerland
Ialca - Italy
Aseproce - Spain
Belta - Brazil

Sponsored by:



STM Star Agency Middle East and Africa
Winner:
International Group for Education Consultants (IGEC), Saudi Arabia



The shortlisted nominees were:
Lingualink, Israel
EDUCON Study Abroad, Saudi Arabia
Education Journey, Saudi Arabia
International Group for Educational Consultants (IGEC), Saudi Arabia
Campus Studies, Israel

Sponsored by:

STM Star Insurance Provider
Winner:
Dr. Walter GmbH, Germany



The shortlisted nominees were:
AVI International, France
Endsleigh Insurance Services, UK
Dr. Walter GmbH, Germany
ahm Health Insurance, Australia
Uni-Care International travel Insurance Service, New Zealand




Copyright © : Hothouse Media Ltd. All rights reserved.