Star Awards 2015

FAQ


2015 Main Awards Sponsor

Photo gallery

The StudyTravel Star Awards 2015

ST Star Awards winners 2015!

 A full report of the ST Star Awards is published in the November 2015 issue of StudyTravel Magazine


ST Star Work Experience Provider:
Winner:
Tellus Group, UK




The shortlisted nominees were:
Stepwest, Canada
Australian Internships, Australia
Tellus Group, UK
Go International (Tamwood International College), Canada
INTERNeX International Exchange, Canada

Sponsored by:



ST Star Agency Eastern Europe:
Winner:
Idealist Education Consultancy, Turkey



The shortlisted nominees were:
Academix Study Abroad Services, Turkey
Insight Lingua, Russia
Idealist Education Consultancy, Turkey
Atlas Private Educational Services, Turkey
Karya International, Turkey




ST Star English Language School Southern Hemisphere:
Winner:
NZLC, New Zealand



The shortlisted nominees were:
NZLC, New Zealand
Ability English, Australia
Inforum Education, Australia
Langports English Language College, Australia
Good Hope Studies, South Africa

ST Star Agency North America:
Winner:
Language International, USA



The shortlisted nominees were:
Woori Education Group, Canada
Lingua Service Worldwide, USA
Language International, USA
Rollin International, Canada
Latitude International Education Inc, Canada



ST Star New Agency:
Winner:
Azares, Bulgaria



The shortlisted nominees were:
Bavard Languages, Czech Republic
ABACUS Study Abroad, Turkey
Azares, Bulgaria
Fuja dos Brasileiros, Brazil  
Study Fuera, Mexico  

ST Star Vocational College
Winner:
AIPE, Australia



The shortlisted nominees were:
Sheridan College, Canada
AIPE, Australia
Greystone College, Canada
Bournemouth Business School International, UK
Tamwood Careers College, Canada



ST Star Agency Western Europe:
ESL Language Studies Abroad, Switzerland



The shortlisted nominees were:
EMY Cursos en el Extranjero, Spain
Carl Duisberg Centren, Germany
ESL - Language Studies Abroad, Switzerland
Direkt Sprachreisen, Germany
Pro Linguis, Switzerland

ST Star World Language School
Winner:
CIAL - Centro de Linguas, Portugal



The shortlisted nominees were:
Lexis, Korea
Genki Japanese and Culture School, Japan
CIAL - Centro de Linguas, Portugal
Mandarin House Language School, China
KAI Japanese Language School, Japan


ST Star Agency Latin America
Winner:
World Study, Brazil



The shortlisted nominees were:
Central de Intercambio CI
IE Intercambio, Brazil
World Study, Brazil
STB, Brazil
Mundo Joven Travel Shop, Mexico

ST Star High School
Winner:
Bodwell High School, Canada



The shortlisted nominees were:
Bellerbys College Brighton, UK
Bodwell High School, Canada
Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools, Canada
CATS College Cambridge, UK
Burnaby School District, Canada



ST Star Italian Language School

Winner: Dilit - International House



Winner: Studioitalia Rome



The shortlisted nominees were:
Linguaviva
Dilit – International House
Studioitalia Rome
Scuola Leonardo da Vinci
Accademia Italiana Salerno



ST Star Spanish Language School
Winner:
Hispania, escuela de espaņol, Spain



The shortlisted nominees were:
COINED, Guatemala, Argentina and Chile
Expanish, Argentina
Hispania, escuela de español, Spain
Españolé IH Valencia, Spain
CLIC - IH Sevilla y Cadiz, Spain


ST Star Agency Asia
Winner:
iAE Global, Korea



The shortlisted nominees were:
Ryugaku Journal, Japan
GIO Club, Japan
iAE Global, Korea
edm EDUCATION, Korea
Wintech Study Abroad, Japan

Sponsored by:





ST Star Agency Middle East & Africa
Winner:
Yes Atlas, Jordan



The shortlisted nominees were:
IGEC - International Group for Educational Consultants, Saudi Arabia
Global Study UK, International
Yes Atlas, Jordan
Lingualink, Israel
IEC Abroad

Sponsored by



ST Star English Language School North America
Winner:
Tamwood International College, Canada



The shortlisted nominees were:
King George International College, Canada
Tamwood International College, Canada
Rennert International, USA
ELC, USA
TLA - The Language Academy, USA




ST Star French Language School
Winner:
Accent Français Montpellier



The shortlisted nominees were:
Centre International D`Antibes
Accent Français Montpellier
Institut Linguistique Adenet (ILA)
France Langue
Alpha.b

ST Star Agency Association
Winner:
UED, Turkey



The shortlisted nominees were:
UED, Turkey
Aseproce, Spain
Salta, Switzerland
IALCA, Italy
FDSV, Germany

Sponsored by:





ST Star Insurance Provider
Winner:
Dr Walter, Germany



The shortlisted nominees were:
AVI International, France
CareMed International
Dr Walter, Germany
Assist Card, Argentina
Endsleigh Insurance Services, UK

ST Star School Association
Winner:
Ialc



The shortlisted nominees were:
Quality English
International House World Organisation
Ialc
MEI
CAPS-i



ST Star English Language School Europe
Winner:
Linguaviva, Ireland



The shortlisted nominees were:
ISI, Ireland
Living Learning English, UK
Linguaviva, Ireland
Language In Group, UK and Ireland
Churchill House School of English Language, UK

Sponsored by



ST Star Junior Course for under 18s
Winner:
Embassy Summer, UK, USA and Canada



The shortlisted nominees were:
Churchill House School of English Language, UK
Tamwood International Junior Centres, Canada
Embassy Summer, UK, USA and Canada
Irish College of English, Ireland
British Study Centres, UK


Sponsored by





ST Star German Language School
Winner:
GLS Berlin



The shortlisted nominees were:
GLS Berlin
Humboldt-Institut
F+U Academy of Languages
BWS Germanlingua
Carl Duisberg Centren

ST Star Chain School
Winner:
Embassy English



The shortlisted nominees were:
Embassy English
EC
ILSC Education Group
Centre of English Studies
St Giles International

Sponsored by








Copyright © : StudyTravel Ltd. All rights reserved.